Avadian Credit Union

Online Banking

Username

Password

Visa Account Access Go to the Edge

Mortgage Rates

Rates current as of: March 3, 2015
If you would like to apply for one of our mortgage products, click here.

DescriptionRate as low as* APR*Origination
30 Year Fixed4.125%4.230%.750%
30 Year Fixed4.250%4.288%0.000%
20 Year Fixed4.125%4.270%1.000%
20 Year Fixed4.250%4.303%0.000%
15 Year Fixed3.250%3.460%1.000%
15 Year Fixed3.500%3.566%0.000%
10 Year Fixed3.250%3.555%1.000%
10 Year Fixed3.500%3.596%0.000%
30 Year Cost Cutter4.375%4.414%Not Applicable
15 Year Cost Cutter3.500%3.566%Not Applicable
10 Year Cost Cutter3.500%3.596%Not Applicable
5/1 ARM3.000%3.337%Not Applicable
7/1 ARM3.500%3.452%Not Applicable
Express First up to 84 Months4.625%4.812%Not Applicable

*Important Notices

  • Rates are subject to change without notice.

  • The interest rate, annual percentage rate (APR), origination fees, discount points and closing costs are subject to change without notice. The above rates apply to loan amounts of $175,000 - $417,000 and may vary based on downpayment.

  • Your APR will vary based on your final loan amount, credit history, loan to value, margin, and finance charges.

  • Private mortgage insurance is based on loan to value. Mortgage insurance may be required on certain products and PMI could increase APR.

  • Additional information about our Adjustable Rate Mortgages (ARMs) – The APR, interest rate and principal and interest payment are subject to change due to market-driven changes to the index.
    • A 5/1 ARM which will be a fixed rate for 5 years, then will adjust each year thereafter, limited to a 2% increase or decrease annually, with a lifetime cap of 5%. The loan follows an index related to the 1-year Libor. The loan is non-convertible and has no prepayment penalty.

    • A 7/1 ARM which will be a fixed rate for 7 years, then will adjust each year thereafter, limited to a 2% increase or decrease annually, with a lifetime cap of 5%. The loan follows an index related to the 1-year Libor. The loan is non-convertible and has no prepayment penalty.

Find Advice

checking accounts vehicle buying managing your credit investment planning identity theft planning a budget

Mortgage Center

mortgage rates speak to a
mortgage specialist
home buying advice apply for a mortgage

Quick Links

employee group benefits shop for a car auto rates switch kit reorder checks insurance discounts special GM discount newsletter tell a friend